Gandharva Loka: Weltmusik-Instrumente Contact Us/Kontaktieren Sie Uns
 

Odds Comparison and Odds Matching

betting > odds comparison website


There is no magic or a hidden formula behind our odds comparison feature.

Sport Bet365 Paddy Power Coral 10Bet
Football Yes Yes Yes Yes
Tennis Yes Yes Yes Yes
Horse Racing Yes Yes Yes Yes
Esports Yes Yes No Yes
Greyhounds Yes Yes Yes No

It is a mixture of hard work, latest technology and sports betting knowledge.

  • Features user ratings and testimonials for listed bookmakers
  • Allows community members to submit their own odds finds
  • Includes a forum for discussing betting strategies and value picks
  • Polls users on their preferred bookmakers and betting markets

We have spent countless hours on building automated algorithms that allow us to integrate with so many sportsbooks and get the latest betting odds for all sports and betting markets All you have to do is decide which team or player you’re wagering on.

Bookmaker Type Minimum Deposit Turnover Requirement Expiry
BetVictor Bet £10 Get £40 £10 1x 30 days
Betway £30 Free Bet £10 6x 14 days
888sport £30 in Free Bets £10 1x 7 days
Betfair Get £30 in Free Bets £10 5x 30 days
MansionBet 100% up to £100 £10 8x 30 days

Once you’ve done that, sit back and we’ll take it from there.

  • Explains key betting concepts like implied probability
  • Guides on how to read and interpret decimal, fractional, and American odds
  • Demonstrates how to calculate potential returns
  • Details the importance of betting margins and overround

We highlight which sportsbook is offering the most favourable odds for that particular outcome and, assuming you have an account with that sportsbook, you can move ahead with placing a bet.

  • Verifies licensing from authorities like the UKGC, MGA, and Curacao
  • Assesses security measures such as SSL encryption and data protection
  • Reviews the bookmaker's reputation and history in the industry
  • Checks for inclusion of responsible gambling tools
  • Reports on any regulatory sanctions or player complaints

To make the most of any odds comparison tool and ensure all your wagers are with the best odds it is a wise idea to open accounts with multiple sportsbooks. When it comes to our betting picks of the day, count on the Betting.com team to flag which sportsbook has the standout odds as part of the featured pick. Our odds calculator is also worth mentioning, as it will aid you a lot in getting the best odds to bet on.

Sports With High Odds Offers

Since launching in 2011, OddsMonkey has become a leading name in matched betting and a trusted choice for thousands of users. As pioneers behind the original OddsMatcher software, we provide advanced tools, betting calculators, and expert insights while continuously evolving to keep pace with industry changes and help members stay ahead. Since being founded in 2011, OddsMonkey has established itself as a leading authority in matched betting across the UK. As the team behind the original OddsMatcher software, we deliver powerful tools, detailed calculators, and trusted guidance designed to help members generate consistent results. Over the years, OddsMonkey has built a strong reputation bet betting apps uk casino within the industry by continually refining our platform and adapting to changes in bookmaker promotions.

Most Popular Bets

Our focus remains on innovation, education, and providing members with the confidence and support needed to stay ahead. At OddsMonkey, you’ll discover a complete suite of tools and resources created to simplify your matched betting journey. From advanced Oddsmatcher software and casino profit tools to free betting calculators, everything is designed to help you identify opportunities quickly and efficiently. Alongside our software, members gain access to step-by-step tutorials, in-depth guides, and regularly updated offers. Supported by a thriving community of experienced users across our forums and social channels, you’ll have everything required to build knowledge, refine strategies, and maximise results.

Grand National

OddsMonkey Premium pays for itself 20x over You can make £1,000’s profit with an OddsMonkey Premium account. Try it for free and we’ll show you how. Make £1,000’s monthly with our most powerful value betting tool. We are a team of software developers and experienced Matched Bettors, dedicated to helping you earn a sustainable, tax-free income every month. Address: Liquidity Trading Limited, Madison Building, Midtown, Queensway GX11 1AA, GibraltarEmail: [email protected] *DISCLAIMER: We’re legally required to state that there is no guarantee of specific results each month. We compare odds across a wide range of sports and leagues, including NFL, NBA, MLB, NHL, MLS and other Soccer Leagues and more. Our goal is to offer this valuable comparison service for the vast majority of games/events. That puts you in the driver’s seat, with a clear view of the best odds for the bet you wish to place.

  • Compares deposit and withdrawal methods across platforms
  • Lists processing times and minimum/maximum limits
  • Reviews transaction fees and currency support
  • Highlights bookmakers with instant payout options

When you nail a bet, we make sure you get the biggest bang for your buck.

Customise Your Odds View

The amount of money that you earn can vary dependant on the time and effort that you commit each month. This website is strictly for over 18’s. If you do have any concerns about gambling please contact GambleAware We help you to maximize your profits by pointing you to the best sportsbook with the highest available odds for a particular game or event. Regardless of whether you are looking to bet on the spread or the money line, our odds comparison will satisfy your needs. It’s just another way that we’re enhancing the sports betting experience. As a fast developing sports betting educational platform and community, we maintain strong relationships with a large pool of sportsbooks.

Top comparison sites to check odds

There’s something about betting on sports that adds that little bit of excitement to each and every event. Sports bettors are often also sporting fans too, always on the hunt for the best free bet offers, however, those who really want to place successful bets need to keep their cool, especially in those turbulent times in a season. The secret to success is combining the passion for sports with the level-headed calculations that a bettor must make to find the best value prices; while also looking for solid cash-out opportunities and the betting sites with new customer offers. In odds comparison you will find the highest odds for bookmaker sports betting for many sporting disciplines. At the moment we offer odds for sporting disciplines such: football, basketball, volleyball, tennis, handball, speedway, boxing and hockey.

#5 Bookmaker with High Odds - Unibet

Our system services odds with a 20 minute actualization for the following types of sports betting: 1X2, double odds, over/under of goals in a match, corners over/under, result in the first half and at the end of a match. We are working on other odd types to add soon. We compare odds offered by online bookmakers: Bet365, Unibet. We are not responsible for mistakes in the difference of odds offered on our and their sites. The whole comparison is made automatically and is renewed every 20 minutes.

Irishluck – Best overall for real expert insights

If you need updated information about the betting odds movements on football matches, you are on the correct page. Using our dropping odds tracker tool, you can notice all live changes and price drops for every game which is active for betting. Compare the starting value with the current value and use them as a factor to consider before you make your decisions. Movers Basketball odds Tennis odds Hockey odds 1 X 2 O 2.5 U 2.5 BTTS 1 X 2 O 2.5 U 2.5 BTTS 1 X 2 O 2.5 U 2.5 BTTS 2.352.60 i Starting odds: 2.35Current odds: 2.60Last change from 2.70 to 2.60 (7 minutes ago) 2.60 i Starting odds: 2.35 Last change from 2.70 to 2.60 (7 minutes ago) 1.571.48 i Starting odds: 1.57Current odds: 1.48Last change from 1.44 to 1.48 (7 minutes ago) 1.48 i Starting odds: 1.57 Last change from 1.44 to 1.48 (7 minutes ago) 1 X 2 O 2.5 U 2.5 BTTS 1 X 2 O 2.5 U 2.5 BTTS 1.951.95 i Starting odds: 1.95Current odds: 1.95Last change from 2.00 to 1.95 (7 minutes ago) 1.95 i Starting odds: 1.95 Last change from 2.00 to 1.95 (7 minutes ago) 1.851.85 i Starting odds: 1.85Current odds: 1.85Last change from 1.80 to 1.85 (7 minutes ago) 1.85 i Starting odds: 1.85 Last change from 1.80 to 1.85 (7 minutes ago) 1 X 2 O 2.5 U 2.5 BTTS 1 X 2 O 2.5 U 2.5 BTTS 1.852.00 i Starting odds: 1.85Current odds: 2.00Last change from 1.91 to 2.00 (6 minutes ago) 2.00 i Starting odds: 1.85 Last change from 1.91 to 2.00 (6 minutes ago) 3.503.40 i Starting odds: 3.50Current odds: 3.40Last change from 3.50 to 3.40 (6 minutes ago) 3.40 i Starting odds: 3.50 Last change from 3.50 to 3.40 (6 minutes ago) 3.703.30 i Starting odds: 3.70Current odds: 3.30Last change from 3.50 to 3.30 (6 minutes ago) 3.30 i Starting odds: 3.70 Last change from 3.50 to 3.30 (6 minutes ago) 1.951.95 i Starting odds: 1.95Current odds: 1.95Last change from 1.90 to 1.95 (6 minutes ago) 1.95 i Starting odds: 1.95 Last change from 1.90 to 1.95 (6 minutes ago) 1.851.85 i Starting odds: 1.85Current odds: 1.85Last change from 1.90 to 1.85 (6 minutes ago) 1.85 i Starting odds: 1.85 Last change from 1.90 to 1.85 (6 minutes ago) 1.801.73 i Starting odds: 1.80Current odds: 1.73Last change from 1.80 to 1.73 (6 minutes ago) 1.73 i Starting odds: 1.80 Last change from 1.80 to 1.73 (6 minutes ago) 1 X 2 O 2.5 U 2.5 BTTS * Showing odds moves at 1x2, Over 2.5, Under 2.5 & BTTS markets. * The comparison system monitors football odds from the Bet365 feed through our odds data provider. This positions Betting.com to carefully assess and review each of our partnered sportsbooks, making sure the wagering experience meets our high standards. When it comes to odds comparison, the available sportsbooks can vary from sport to sport but the options typically include the following: Our odds comparison feature keeps it simple by displaying the odds posted by each of these sportsbooks for a particular event/outcome.

Live Odds Comparison

* Dropping odds update in real-time every 10 seconds. * Odds may differ slightly from the prices shown on the Bet365 website because of feed delay, region, account/session differences, or logged-in/logged-out price updates. * Displayed time is (GMT +3:00) Europe/Athens zone. * Odds as of 04 Jun, 07:28 and are subject to change. Matched betting is a way to make money online by using the free bets and promotional offers that bookmakers give to new and existing customers.

Betting Markets

With matched betting, we place two bets on the same sporting event to cover every possible outcome. This is the initial bet you place to unlock the free bet offer. For example, a bookmaker might say: “Bet £10, get £50 in free bets.” By following the matched betting process correctly, we don’t risk our qualifying bet. We don’t aim to win or lose; instead, we cover all outcomes so that, after very small costs, the free bet is unlocked. Next, we repeat the process using the free bet rather than our own money.

Best cricket odds strategies

This is where we make our profit. Done correctly, we can typically lock in 75%+ of the free bet value as guaranteed profit, no matter who wins the event. In our example, we use a £50 free bet to generate £37.50+ profit by following the matched betting process. Here at OddsMonkey, you can learn all about the UK’s best side hustles in matched betting and value betting. As a way to earn extra income, OddsMonkey provides you with the top tools and resources to lock in profits from using bookmaker’s promotional offers. Please note, that the bookmakers availability will depend on where you are based due to sportsbooks license limitations.